Creative Support & Residencies

Our work has been made possible in part by National Dance Project Production Award from New England Foundation for the Arts, Baruch Performing Arts Center, CPR-Center for Performance Research Mellon Fund, LEVYdance AMP San Francisco Residency with the National Endowment for the Arts, Kelly Strayhorn Theater, The Duo Theatre, John Malatesta, Dance Theater Workshop, New York Live Arts, LaGuardia High School, Tribeca Performing Arts Center with Lower Manhattan Cultural Council, The Puffin Foundation, Chutzpah! Festival Vancouver, Inception to Exhibition, American Music Center, Contemporary Arts Center New Orleans, Foundation for Contemporary Arts, Derida Dance Center, Ball State University Provost Grant, Trust for Mutual Understanding, Movement Research, America for Bulgaria, ArtsWestchester, Tarrytown Music Hall, PC4 Yonkers, CUNY Dance Initiative, Lehman College, Ball State University impact2innovation Provost Grant, Pearlarts PearlDiving Movement Residency, Alonzo King LINES Ballet Training Program, The Wilson Center at Cape Fear Community College

 

Stakeholders & Host Families

slowdanger (Anna Thompson & Taylor Knight), Staycee & Herman Pearl, Michelle Zikusoka & Family, Clare Mallaney & The Mallaney Family, The Clark-Schoeb Family, Robin Sarlie & Kelsy Robinsoni, Stan, Crystal, & Sydnie Mosley, Denise & Gilbert Small, Gilbert Small, Iyun Harrison, Greg Dawson, Dawson Dance SF, Turtle Brennen, Karah Abiog, Roderick George, Stephan & Bettina Abarbanell, Blair Clark-Schoeb, Dacia Washington Torchia, Dennis & Claudette Bell, Kevin Brewer & Antonio Licon, Garfield Lemonious, Francesca Butler, Kayla Brannigan, Matisse Maitland

 

 

Friends of SBDNY

Jason Baynes Orthopedics, Chris & Mary Kay Bell, Nancy Sands, Richard Cunniff, Camele-Ann White, Beverly Russell, Abby Hirsch, Dr. Lawrence Lang, Jaja Taylor, Dennis Ryan, Jim Fletcher, JoAnne Tucker, Larry & Hazel Rosen, Betty Franklin, Gregory Dawson, Angela Amarillas, Turtle Brennen, John Malatesta, Juno Obedin-Maliver, Michelle & Josue Figueroa, Lee Spencer, Michelle Mathesius, Paul & Darcy Battisti, Mary-Louise Albert, Dennis & Claudette Bell, Adriana Gonzalez Cruz, Alan Franklin, Alex Sanders Diaz, Alexander Ristov, Andressa Furletti, Betsy Hall Carton, Bill Herbert, Burchelle C. Franklin, Chris DeVita, Chris Mason Johnson, Clare Malleney, Constance Banton, Doug Post. Elizabeth Hartzell, Elizabeth Sledge, Flock'dance Initiative, George Ligon, Helen Simoneau, Jamal Callender, Jessica Tivens, John Ransom Phillips, Joshua Martens, Julia Garrison, Karah Abiog, Kate Griffler, Laura Kaye, Lindsey Renee, Derry, Marcia Brooks, Margot Atwell, Marielis W. Garcia, Marisol Perez, Megan Guinta, Melissa Feldman, Melissa Osorio, Randi Rivera

 

 

 

www.sidrabelldanceny.org

SBDNY, Inc

All Rights Reserved

  • Facebook - White Circle
  • Instagram - White Circle
  • Twitter - White Circle
  • Vimeo - White Circle
  • YouTube - White Circle
  • Tumblr - White Circle